RAY WHITE NOVEMBER PLAYER(S) OF THE MONTH - JARROD TIYCE & EMMA SPEERING

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2 PLAYERS OF THE MONTH FOR NOVEMBER - JARROD TIYCE (U10 GREEN) & EMMA SPEERING (U14 GREEN). Jarrod had an outstanding month Read more

MERRY XMAS AND HAPPY NEW YEAR

ON BEHALF OF THE GERRINGONG CRICKET CLUB COMMITTEE WE WISH YOU & YOUR FAMILY A VERY MERRY XMAS & WE HOPE YOU HAVE AN ENJOYABLE AND SAFE NEW YEAR. Read more

TOMMY NOLAN - OCTOBER RAY WHITE JUNIOR PLAYER OF THE MONTH

Bowling figures of 3-5 from 4 overs & 4-7 from 4 overs was the outstanding junior performance of the month. Well done Tommy, keep it up. Read more

ANNOUNCING GERRINGONG JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE PLAYERS 2014/15

Our 2014/15 Junior Representative Players are: Under 12's Tom Wade Under 14's Tim Wade Tasman Berry Fletcher Allerby Under 16's Ruben Vermaak Ryan Micallef Read more

ANNOUNCING GERRINGONG REPRESENTATIVE PLAYERS 2014/15

Our 2014/15 Representative players are: Jeffrey's Cup Manning Berry Lachlan Hall Ruben Vermaak Sachin Hall Liam Turner Burns Cup Lachlan Hall Konica Cup Read more

OVER 35s TWENTY20 COMP - STARTS FRIDAY 6TH FEB 2015

We will again be running an Over 35s Twenty20 Comp in 2015 starting Friday, 6 th February 2015 & running for 6 Fridays – the finals will be on Friday Read more

ENTHUSIASTIC START BY BOTH U10S TEAMS

The Under 10 Green's have made a solid start to the season. For some of the boys it is their first season of cricket & they have all combined well Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
4th Grade 10
Gerringong
8/181(cc)
   def  
Oak Flats
8/111
Athol Noble Oval 
Under 10A's 9
Gerringong Green
   drew  
Shellharbour
Keith Irvine #2 
1st Grade 7
Gerringong
   drew  
Lake Illawarra
Gerry Emery Oval (Turf) 
4th Grade 9
The Rail Red
8/107
   def  
Gerringong
106
Albion Oval South 
Under 10A's 8
Lake Illawarra
   drew  
Gerringong Green
Howard Hockey 
Under 10A's 8
Kiama Blue
   drew  
Gerringong Gold
Kiama Blackbeach 
Under 14 8
Gerringong Gold
   drew  
Oak Flats
Albion Oval South 
Under 12s 8
Kiama Blue
   drew  
Gerringong
Gainsborough West 
Under 16's 7
Gerringong
   drew  
Lake Illawarra
Athol Noble Oval 
4th Grade 8
Gerringong
51
   def by  
Lake Illawarra Blue
5/54
Athol Noble Oval 
Under 14 7
Albion Park
67
   def by  
Gerringong Green
7/117(cc)
Con Okeefe Park 
Under 14 7
Gerringong Gold
7/83(cc)
   def by  
Oak Flats
4/88
Athol Noble Oval 
Under 12s 7
Gerringong
9/84
   def  
Albion Park Gold
8/79(cc)
Bonaira st Oval 
Under 10A's 7
Gerringong Green
5/85
   def  
Oak Flats Blue
7/77
Gainsborough West 
Under 10A's 7
Gerringong Gold
6/42
   def by  
Kookas
1/96(cc)
Boxsell Reserve