U14 GOLD HOLD OFF U14 GREEN OUTRIGHT WIN BY 2 RUNS

Our U14 Gold side has managed to hold off our U14 Green side by 2 runs. Needing a 4 off the last ball of the match to secure an outright win the Greens Read more

JUNIOR REP UPDATE - TASMAN BERRY (SOUTHERN ZONE) & RUBEN VERMAAK (BRADMAN CUP)

Congratulations to Ruben Vermaak for making the U16 Bradman Cup side & Tasman Berry for making the U14s So uth Coast Marlins Rep team which includes Read more

JEFFREY'S CUP (U19S REP) FINAL SIDE - 5 GCC PLAYERS

The Jeffrey's Cup u19s Rep team has been announced & GCC has 5 representatives......congrats to: Manning Berry, Liam Turner, Sachin Hall, Lachlan Read more

ANNOUNCING GERRINGONG JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE PLAYERS 2014/15

Our 2014/15 Junior Representative Players are: Under 12's Tom Wade Under 14's Tim Wade Tasman Berry Fletcher Allerby Under 16's Ruben Vermaak Ryan Micallef Read more

ANNOUNCING GERRINGONG REPRESENTATIVE PLAYERS 2014/15

Our 2014/15 Representative players are: Jeffrey's Cup Manning Berry Lachlan Hall Ruben Vermaak Sachin Hall Liam Turner Burns Cup Lachlan Hall Konica Cup Read more

OVER 35s TWENTY20 COMP - STARTS FRIDAY 6TH FEB 2015

We will again be running an Over 35s Twenty20 Comp in 2015 starting Friday, 6 th February 2015 & running for 6 Fridays – the finals will be on Friday Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st Grade 10
Gerringong
108
   IN PROGRESS  
The Rail
4/42(cc)
Gerry Emery Oval (Turf) 
4th Grade 17
Lake Illawarra Blue
9/79
   def by  
Gerringong
6/248(cc)
Athol Noble Oval 
Under 12s SF
Oak Flats
1/51
   def  
Gerringong
7/49(cc)
Keith Hockey Oval 
Under 16's SF
Gerringong
6/274(cc)
   def  
Albion Park
9/144
Athol Noble Oval 
Under 14 SF
Oak Flats
100 and 1/43
   def  
Gerringong Green
83 and 9/55(dec)
King Memorial Park 
Under 14 SF
Lake Illawarra
7/203(dec)
   def  
Gerringong Gold
112
Myimbar east 
Under 10A's 14
Gerringong Gold
7/67
   def by  
Albion Park Gold
3/85(cc)
Boxsell Reserve 
Under 10A's 14
Kookas
3/89(cc)
   def by  
Gerringong Green
6/90
Dawes Park 
4th Grade 16
The Rail White
   drew  
Gerringong
40
Albion Oval South 
Under 12s 13
Oak Flats
7/94(cc)
   def  
Gerringong
4/74
Shane Lee Field 
Under 10A's 13
Gerringong Green
6/88(cc)
   def  
Oak Flats Gold
6/78
Boxsell Reserve 
Under 10A's 13
Shellharbour
5/86(cc)
   def  
Gerringong Gold
7/78(cc)
Dawes Park 
Sommers 20/20 Cup 1st Grade GF
The Rail
0/41
   def  
Gerringong
39
Croome Cricket Oval (Turf) 
1st Grade 9
Oak Flats
150
   def  
Gerringong
110
Geoff Shaw Oval (Turf) 
4th Grade 15
Gerringong
7/133
   def  
Lake Illawarra Gold
129
Athol Noble Oval